Gao481's Anime
Every show watched ▲▼ | Rating▲▼ |
Bleach (TV) | Good |
Clannad (TV) | |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) | Excellent |
Almost perfect material, but it doesn't quite hit that spot. | |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) | Excellent |
Cowboy Bebop (TV) | |
I have not watched enough of it to give it an accurate rating. | |
Death Note (TV) | Excellent |
Dragon Ball (TV) | Very good |
Dragon Ball GT (TV) | So-so |
Dragon Ball Z (TV) | Decent |
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) | Good |
Elfen Lied (TV) | Good |
FLCL (OAV) | |
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) | Good |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) | Excellent |
Gurren Lagann (TV) | Masterpiece |
No explanation needed. Just watch it. | |
High School of the Dead (TV) | Not really good |
If you want to waste some hours on this anime then go right ahead. It might be enjoyable, but for the most part it's just too weird for me to comment on further. | |
Inuyasha (TV) | Good |
Kill la Kill (TV) | Excellent |
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) | Not really good |
Naruto (TV) | Very good |
Naruto Shippūden (TV) | Weak |
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) | Very good |
Noein - to your other self (TV) | Decent |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) | |
Pokémon (TV) | Decent |
Ranma ½ (TV) | Very good |
Quirky little gag anime that still manages to be very enjoyable. | |
Sword Art Online (TV) | Bad |
Garbage. Not so bad that it's good. Nor so bad that it's the worst. Just plain, run-of-the-mill garbage | |
Tenchi Muyo! (OAV 1/1992) | Good |
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) | Good (dub & sub) |
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-Ohki (OAV 2/1994) | Good |
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) | Excellent |
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) | Decent |
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) | Decent |
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) | Good |