ensquared's Anime
Seen all▲▼ | Rating▲▼ | Comment▲▼ |
5 Centimeters Per Second (movie) | Very good | |
Black Blood Brothers (TV) | Very good | |
Black Cat (TV) | Excellent | A fun anime. Wasn't too sure at first, but grew to love it by the end. You get attached to the characters, even those that you only meet for a few episodes. |
Blood+ (TV) | Masterpiece | This would have to be one of, if not my first, and still my favourite anime of all time. I absolutely adore it! I found that I grew a strong bond with the characters, both main and sub-plot. |
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie) | Very good | |
BPS - Battle Programmer Shirase (TV) | Very good | |
Dragon Crisis! (TV) | Very good | Pretty fun anime. |
Fate/stay night (TV) | Very good | This was quite a fun little series. |
Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku (TV) | Good | Definitely not what I was expecting when I started watching this series. That being said, it's been enjoyable enough to make me want to keep watching. If your looking for an everyday sort of school life type anime, then give this one a go. If your looking for something action packed, probably worth missing this one. It got a bit more exciting towards the end. Overall was pretty enjoyable. |
Fractale (TV) | Excellent | At first I wasn't sure about this, but as I watch more it seems to be growing on me. It's a very cute anime, set in the future where people no longer interact with each other/do anything for themselves, except through a digital avatar. Absolutely loved this by the end. Got really into it. Very well done. |
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) | Excellent | |
Howl's Moving Castle (movie) | Very good | |
Is This a Zombie? (TV) | Good | At first I wasn't too sure about this anime, looked pretty random, and not necessarily in a good way. By the end though, I was quite enjoying it. |
Paradise Kiss (TV) | Excellent | |
Shakugan no Shana (TV) | Excellent | Quite an enjoyable series. The characters very much grow on you. |
Spirited Away (movie) | Very good | |
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) | Excellent | |
Vampire Knight (TV) | Excellent | |
Younger Sister Juice (OAV) |