Lexyim's Anime
take a look at Lexyim's MangaWill not finish▲▼ | Rating▲▼ | Comment▲▼ |
Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV) | So-so | |
Azumanga Daioh (TV) | So-so | I just can't decide if I think this is funny or not. |
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) | Not really good | ep4 |
Black Blood Brothers (TV) | Not really good | current Funi on demand |
Black Butler (TV) | Decent | I think It's sad how great the anime could have been if it had followed the manga. |
Bleach (TV) | Weak | Beginning was fun, before it got stupid. (like almost every other shounen I've ever seen) |
Burst Angel (TV) | Awful | |
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) | Bad | |
Claymore (TV) | ||
Cowboy Bebop (TV) | So-so | |
D.Gray-man (TV) | Good | |
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) | Awful | |
Excel Saga (TV) | Good | to episode 8 |
Fate/stay night (TV) | Bad | |
Fruits Basket (TV 1/2001) | Good | episode 12 |
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) | Excellent | I've seen the beginning... and the end... but missed about 10-20 eps in between... |
Gurren Lagann (TV) | So-so | to episode 6. It's very well written, but I don't really like mecha. :P |
.hack//SIGN (TV) | So-so | I barely remember this one -___- |
Hana Yori Dango 2 [Returns] (live-action TV) | Good | to episode 6? |
His and Her Circumstances (TV) | Good | CAN'T FIND ENGLISH EPISODES. |
Inuyasha (TV) | Decent | This was my first anime that I really got into. ^-^ |
Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (TV) | Not really good | episode 4 |
Karin (TV) | Decent | The vampire jokes are pretty funny, but I just don't feel compelled to watch any more. |
Kiba (TV) | Weak | |
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya (ONA) | So-so | |
Naruto (TV) | So-so | I've actually watched the whole thing, minus the 100+ episodes of filler. I enjoyed Naruto very much back when I used to watch it, but I realized that it's not that great and that I actually don't like most shounen. :P |
Naruto Shippūden (TV) | So-so | I can't decide if shippuden is better or worse that the original Naruto. I'm leaning more towards worse because the plot gets extra f***ed up. |
Needless (TV) | episode 3 | |
Nyoron! Churuya-san (ONA) | Worst ever | WHAT THE F*** WHY DID I EVEN WATCH THIS THIS IS STUPID. |
Otogi Zoshi (TV) | Awful | |
Outlaw Star (TV) | Not really good | |
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) | Not really good | Little sis bought this on accident. I thought It was funnier than Nyo, but she refused to watch for more than 5min before sentencing it to eBay. >:( |
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) | Bad | Not the worst ever, but it's so dry you'll fall asleep during most parts. (omgee Akihiko is in one episode! *dork*) |
Pokémon (TV) | Not really good | |
Ranma ½ (TV) | Decent | |
Rumbling Hearts (TV) | Good | to episode 5 |
Rurouni Kenshin (TV 1996) | ||
Sailor Moon (TV) | ||
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) | ||
Samurai Champloo (TV) | ||
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) | Bad | THEIR FACES HAVE NO EXPRESSION WHATSOEVER. But some of the music was pretty. |
(The) Wallflower (TV) | Decent | |
xxxHOLiC (TV) | Not really good | No substance to speak of. |